Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 Equivalent (100%) Compatible – QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4-RT

QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 Juniper Equivalent 40GBASE-SR4 850nm MPO 150m C-Temp

Fill out this quick pricing request form and we will send you pricing immediately.

SKU: QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4-RT Category: Tag:

Description

Communication Service Providers (CSPs) and Private Networks (Enterprise) are increasingly turning to private label optics in their network builds. By choosing Rincon’s private label optics carriers can significantly reduce their spending on transceivers as well as accelerate their network builds due to the elimination of lead times.

Rincon Technology manufactured optics are compatible with all of the leading OEM platforms, backed by a lifetime warranty, and offer dramatic costs saving—often 80-90% off list price. Using Rincon Technology optics helps you meet your budget and logistics requirements.

Our full selection of optics include SFP, SFP+, QSFP+, CFP, X2, XENPAK, XFP,GBIC and QSFP form factors. All of our optics are fully tested and verified with the latest software releases.